Solo exhibition

year month description
2015 July Matière / Plan / Espace – Galerie Charlot – Paris – France
2013 December Fragments #43-44 (interactive installation) – Point Culture – Bruxelles – Belgium
2013 December HUM (interactive installation) – Point Culture – Bruxelles – Belgium
2013 September MashtaCycle visuals – Quizaine numérique – Arts² – Mons
2013 April Code art & prints – Galerie Charlot – Paris – France
2012 April Installation vidéo & impressions – Galerie Charlot – Paris, France
2011 October “Pensées d'espace” Dessin & sculture – Maison du Hainaut – Charleroi
2011 May Installation interactive, vidéo & impressions – Galerie Charlot – Paris, France
2009 May Installation interactive – BRASS, Forest

Performances / Live

year month description
2017 May Tanukis performance – ADAF – Athènes – Greece
2016 November Tanukis performance – Maison de la marionnette – Tournai – Belgium
2015 October Visuals for A winged victory for the sullen – Mira Festival – Barcelona – Spain
2015 April Tanukis performance – Espace Pasolini – Valenciennes – France
2014 October Tanukis performance – Databit.me – Arles – France
2014 October Tanukis performance – Vice Versa 1.0 – Mons – Belgium
2014 September Tanukis performance – Citysonic – Mons – Belgium
2014 June Fragments #43-44 – Bains numériques – Enghien-les-Bains – France
2014 May Tanukis performance – l'hybride – Lille – France
2014 May Fragments #43-44 – Mai Numérique 2014 – Malves– France
2014 March Fragments #43-44 – Videoformes – Clermont-Ferrand – France
2014 January Tanukis performance – Electronic Bazaar #4 – Lille – France
2013 April Laptop Orchestra vs Michael Schmid – La Raffinerie – Brussels – Belgium
2013 Augustus Laptop Orchestra vs Michel Doneda – Citysonic – Maison Folie – Mons

Group exhibitions

year month description
2017
2017 October Carnages #6, #8 & #9 – synchroniCITIES: BXL-SP - Bruxelles – Belgium
2017 June Genealogy v5 – Artour 2017 - La Louvière – Belgium
2016
2016 November WEPORN – Galerie Levy-Delval – Brussels – Belgium
2016 September Genealogy v5 – Espaces intuitifs – Annecy-le-Vieux – France
2016 June Iterations #2 – Imal – Brussels – Belgium
2016 May Territoires & Genealogy v5 – FEW – Wattwiller – France
2015
2015 November Bloom! – Transnumériques – Mons – Belgium
2015 September Genealogy v5 – BOÎTES NOIRES, Empreintes du monde et paysages intérieurs – Planetarium de vaulx-en-Velin – France
2015 June VOID – Art ACt Need 2.15 – Beaux-Arts de Mons – Belgique
2015 April Carnages – Found Pixels – La Panacée, Montpellier – France
2015 April Disrupted cities – Festival de vidéomusique – Montréal – Canada
2014
2014 October Tumbleweed prints – Variation, paris media art fair – Paris – France
2014 October Fragments #43-44 – Paysages électroniques / installations sonores #2 – Valenciennes – France
2014 September Disrupted cities – POP UP KINO event – Berlin – Germany
2014 August Carnages – The exquisite corpse video project vol. 4 – Cartagena – Colombia
2014 May Carnages – Ateliers du web – Brussels – Belgium
2014 May Carnages – The exquisite corpse video project vol. 4 – Toronto – Canada
2013
2013 December Group exhibition, collaborative project – Fragments #43-44 (interactive installation) – Oooh! festival – Luxembourg – Luxembourg
2013 October Code art & prints – Slick 13 – Paris – France
2013 September MashtaCycle visuals – CitySonic – Salle Saint-Georges – Mons
2013 June Code art & prints – SCOPE Basel – Basel – Switzerland
2013 May Tyranoeil – Zinneke – Brussels – Belgium
2013 April Code art & prints – Slick Brussels – Brussels – Belgium
2013 March Video installation – La Coroutine – Lille
2013 February Video installation – Jumble art2 – Gare Saint-Sauveur – Lille
2012
2012 June Impressions – Théâtre de la vie – Bruxelles
2012 May Interactive installation – CitySonic – Maison Folie – Mons
2012 May Sculture – Parcours d'artistes – Bruxelles
2012 March Vidéo et impressions – Art Karlsruhe – Karlsruhe, Allemagne
2012 February Installation – Théâtre de l'L – Bruxelles
2011
2011 Octobre Group exhibition– Interactive installation – La Raffinerie (Charleroi danse) – Bruxelles
2011 May “Arts et Science” – Interactive installation – Château de Seneffe
2010
2010 November “Quatuor” – Interactive installation – Espace accueil, Louvain-la-Neuve
2010 October “Prix Hamesse” – Dessin – Fondation Pierre-Paul Hamesse – Bruxelles
2010 May Interactive installation – Atelier du Web – Bruxelles
2010 May Dessin & impressions – Parvis de Saint-Gilles – Bruxelles
2010 May Installation générative – Académie des Beaux-Arts de Saint-Gilles – Bruxelles
< 2010
2009 September HUM – BRASS, Forest
2008 May Interactive installation – Paprika asbl – Bruxelles
2006 May Interactive installation – Paprika asbl – Bruxelles

Residences / research group

year month description
2017 July Enterface 2017 – Universidade Catolica Portuguesa – Porto – Portugal
2017 May Possible Bodies – Akademie Schloss Solitude – Stuttgart – Germany
2015 December Tanukis - Imal – Brussels – Belgium
2015 Augustus Enterface 2015 – UMONS – Mons – Belgium
2015 April Tanukis - Espace Pasolini – Valenciennes – France
2014 October Tanukis - Databit.me – Arles – France
2014 February Tanukis - Espace Pasolini – Valenciennes – France
2014 January Tanukis - Greylight projects – Bruxelles – Belgium
2013 October Tanukis - Espace Pasolini – Valenciennes – France
2013 April Laptop orchestra - La raffinerie – Bruxelles – Belgium
2013 January Laptop orchestra - La raffinerie – Bruxelles – Belgium
2012 July Enterface 2012 – Supélec – Metz – France
2011 Augustus Enterface 2011 – University of West Bohemia – Pzlen – Czech Republic
2009 February HUM - Résidence au BRASS, Forest

Teaching

Since September 2013, assistant at Arts², arts numériques department.

year month duration description
2017 Augustus 4 days Modelling with blender – Imal – Brussels – Belgium - Trainer
2017 May 5 days Rhombo III - 2/2 – Villa Arson – Nice – France
2017 April 2 days Blender advanced – Imal – Brussels – Belgium - Trainer
2017 March 2 days Introduction to blender – Imal – Brussels – Belgium
2017 February 4 days Cultures numériques – Arts2 – Mons – Belgium
2017 January 5 days Meta Machine – Arts2 – Mons – Belgium
2016 December 1 day Introduction to blender – KASK – Gent – Belgium
2016 December 5 x 2 hours Processing advanced – UMONS – Mons – Belgium
2016 November 5 days Rhombo III - 1/2 – Arts2 – Mons – Belgium
2016 October 3 days Memory learning – Arts2 – Mons – Belgium
2016 July 4 days Modelling with blender – Imal – Brussels – Belgium
2016 April 3 days Blender intro – Imal – Brussels – Belgium
2016 February 5 x 6 hours Programmation – ERG – Brussels – Belgium
2016 February 5 x 6 hours Rhombo II - 2/2 – [5 days] – Arts2 – Mons – Belgium
2016 January 3 days 3D glitch – Arts2 – Mons – Belgium
2015 November 5 days Rhombo II - 1/2 – Villa Arson – Nice – France
2015 October 5 x 2 hours Processing advanced – UMONS – Mons – Belgium
2015 February 4 x 3 hours Blender basis – F/LAT – Brussels – Belgium
2015 February 5 days Rhombo I - 2/2 – Arts2 – Mons – Belgium
2014 November 5 days Rhombo I - 1/2 – Villa Arson – Nice – France
2014 April bpybgebxl – [monthly meeting, organiser] – Bruxelles – Belgium
2014 January 3 x 4 hours Intervention – Semaine de verticalité, atelier Transcrire, "Machine à dessiner" – Instituts St-Luc – Brussels – Belgium

Conferences

year month description
2017 July Polymorph engine – RMLL – Saint-Étienne – France
2017 March Home Cinema 3.17 – Trafic – Lausanne – Switzerland
2017 February Culture numérique – ERG – Brussels – Belgium
2017 February Polymorph engine – FOSDEM – ULB – Brussels – Belgium
2016 December Art/science collaboration – FOOR, vidéo – Lille3 – Lille – France
2016 May Rencontre avec François Zajéga, Présentation de son travail et de son utilisation des logiciels open source – FEW – Wattwiller – France
2016 March DorkbotBRU#13 – Imal – Brussels – Belgium
2015 November Skeleton Merger - Mocap tools for distributed sensors – LVRM – Brussels – Belgium
2015 October Bloom! – Vice versa #2 – Mons – Belgium
2015 April Art(s) numérique(s)? – La semaine numérique – Brussels – Belgium
2014 February opensource & démarche artistique – ERG – Brussels – Belgium
2014 February Interfaces "Touchless", de la 2D à la 3D. – Transcultures, Territoires augmentés numériques – Faculté d’Architecture et d’Urbanisme, UMONS – Mons – Belgium
2013 October ProcessingBGE, a blender game engine API noobisation – Blender Conference – Amsterdam – Nederlands
2013 July Medianeum: gesture-based ergonomic interaction – Intetain 2013 – Mons – Belgium
2013 July Kinect-based explicit interaction ( workshop ) – CUTE – Mons – Belgium
2013 May Rencontre avec un artiste : François Zajéga – Paris ACM SIGGRAPH – Paris – France
2013 April Melon, a kinect based controller – LGM 2013 – Medialab Prado – Madrid – Spain
2013 March Présentation – Anthropologies Numériques – Le Cube – Paris – France

Publications ( scientific & not )

year month description
2013 June MashtaCycle: On-Stage Improvised Audio Collage, co-author – Numédiart – Mons *
2013 March “Medianeum: Crafting interactive timelines from multimedia content”, co-author – Numédiart – Mons *
2012 December “Kosei, A kinect observation system based on Kinect and projector calibration”, co-author – Numédiart – Mons
2012 Septembre “Cartagena”, author - SuperStructure 1.1 - revue
2012 Avril “Abri Anti Atomique, Le guide de l'artiste plasticien”, author - SuperStructure 1 - revue
2012 January Simulation technologique et matérialisation artistique: Une exploration transdisciplinaire arts/sciences, authors: Samuel Bianchini, Nathalie Delprat, Christian Jacquemin – L'Harmattan.
2011 Octobre “Création numérique en Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles Soutiens 2006-2010” - livre réalisé par la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
2011 September “KINACT: A saliency based Social game”, co-author – Numédiart – Mons *
2011 June “3DREC: 3D reconstruction and projection tool”, co-author – Numédiart – Mons
2010 December “Monumental projections”, co-author – Numédiart – Mons
2010 Octobre “Mouse Gesture Composer”, co-author – Quarterly progress scientific report – Numédiart – Mons
2010 Septembre “HUM, an Interactive and Collaborative Art Installation”, co-author - Poster session at ACMMM 2010 – Florence, Italie *

Awards

year month description
2013 Augustus Sélectionné prix BNP Paribas Young Artist Talen – projet Disrupted cities – Bruxelles
2010 October Lauréat du prix Hamesse – série “Champs Colorés” – Saint-Gilles

platforms & wikis

social networks

vimeobitbucketgithubitch.iomastodondiasporatwitteropenprocessingtumblrstackoverflow